Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21415514862018-01-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness528104732011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County527602492017-10-11
ShoppingNavajo County1627353512017-12-18
AutomotiveBusiness517681832012-03-17
BusinessNavajo County616251942018-01-27
PoliticsInformation115901582011-11-04
InformationNavajo County415721632017-03-20
RecreationNavajo County1115371632018-01-02
GovernmentInformation815361812011-12-22
SpiritualInformation615171322018-02-08
DiningBusiness615031822018-01-23
LodgingRecreation714751752017-12-03
HealthNavajo County313311552014-03-12
FinanceBusiness212801222017-11-15
TravelNavajo County29181582013-08-15
NewspapersInformation36791692016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation3722017-09-19
Grand Total95408634694 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 95 [3] => 40863 [4] => 4694 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 13.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 6688, Average: 608.000
Page Hits Hits363
In summary: The primary directory has 95 links in 19 categories with a total of 40,863 views. That is an average of 2,150.68 page views per category or 430.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 61 active pages and over 47,551 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.