Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21382811592011-12-18
ArtsNavajo County527031922017-10-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness526853482011-12-20
ShoppingNavajo County1226372532017-08-26
AutomotiveBusiness517201352012-03-17
BusinessNavajo County315761452014-05-17
PoliticsInformation115561242011-11-04
InformationNavajo County415351262017-03-20
RecreationNavajo County1114961222014-01-27
GovernmentInformation814891342011-12-22
SpiritualInformation514851002017-09-19
DiningBusiness414551342017-10-23
LodgingRecreation614301302014-10-16
HealthNavajo County312901142014-03-12
FinanceBusiness21243852017-11-15
TravelNavajo County18831232013-08-15
NewspapersInformation36361262016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation3322017-09-19
Grand Total83396793550 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 83 [3] => 39679 [4] => 3550 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 14 old links which is 14.43% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 6123, Average: 612.300
Page Hits Hits328
In summary: The primary directory has 83 links in 19 categories with a total of 39,679 views. That is an average of 2,088.37 page views per category or 478.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 60 active pages and over 45,802 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.