Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21652638572018-01-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5356512282011-12-20
ShoppingNavajo County16354311592018-06-29
ArtsNavajo County532637522017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness823057202019-06-15
BusinessNavajo County719425112018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1218795052018-07-24
LodgingRecreation718405402017-12-03
InformationNavajo County418264172017-03-20
DiningBusiness918204992018-04-02
PoliticsInformation118083762011-11-04
GovernmentInformation818024472011-12-22
SpiritualInformation717573722019-07-04
HealthNavajo County516014252018-06-19
FinanceBusiness215283702017-11-15
TravelNavajo County211864262013-08-15
NewspapersInformation39994892016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation33362017-09-19
Grand Total1064952613093 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 106 [3] => 49526 [4] => 13093 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 13.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 11150, Average: 1,013.636
Page Hits Hits727
In summary: The primary directory has 106 links in 19 categories with a total of 49,526 views. That is an average of 2,606.63 page views per category or 467.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 61 active pages and over 60,676 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.