Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21725145822018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19378313992019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5371013732011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County533828712017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness1325059202019-10-26
BusinessNavajo County720316002018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1219756012018-07-24
LodgingRecreation719456452017-12-03
InformationNavajo County418974882017-03-20
DiningBusiness1118935722019-10-31
GovernmentInformation818735182011-12-22
PoliticsInformation118664342011-11-04
SpiritualInformation818394542019-07-18
HealthNavajo County716935172019-11-02
FinanceBusiness215904322017-11-15
TravelNavajo County212725122013-08-15
NewspapersInformation310785682016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation33902017-09-19
Grand Total1195197315486 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 119 [3] => 51973 [4] => 15486 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 13409, Average: 1,117.417
Page Hits Hits802
In summary: The primary directory has 119 links in 19 categories with a total of 51,973 views. That is an average of 2,735.42 page views per category or 436.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 65,382 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.