Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21844757782018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19405916752019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5398216452011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County5358910782017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness13268811032019-10-26
BusinessNavajo County721927612018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1221527782018-07-24
LodgingRecreation721318312017-12-03
DiningBusiness1120627412019-10-31
InformationNavajo County420256162017-03-20
GovernmentInformation820046492011-12-22
SpiritualInformation819856002019-07-18
PoliticsInformation119715392011-11-04
HealthNavajo County718656892019-11-02
FinanceBusiness217215632017-11-15
TravelNavajo County214186582013-08-15
NewspapersInformation312076972016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation35052017-09-19
Grand Total1195600319401 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 119 [3] => 56003 [4] => 19401 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 15989, Average: 1,332.417
Page Hits Hits932
In summary: The primary directory has 119 links in 19 categories with a total of 56,003 views. That is an average of 2,947.53 page views per category or 470.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 71,992 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.