Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21791452452018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19392315392019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5385515182011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County534869752017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness13259810132019-10-26
BusinessNavajo County721086772018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1220646902018-07-24
LodgingRecreation720407402017-12-03
DiningBusiness1119666452019-10-31
InformationNavajo County419545452017-03-20
GovernmentInformation819325772011-12-22
PoliticsInformation119174852011-11-04
SpiritualInformation819095242019-07-18
HealthNavajo County717715952019-11-02
FinanceBusiness216564982017-11-15
TravelNavajo County213395792013-08-15
NewspapersInformation311366262016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation34422017-09-19
Grand Total1195401017471 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 119 [3] => 54010 [4] => 17471 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 14888, Average: 1,240.667
Page Hits Hits874
In summary: The primary directory has 119 links in 19 categories with a total of 54,010 views. That is an average of 2,842.63 page views per category or 453.87 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 68,898 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.