Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity22159489252018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19522928452019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5451021732011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County5414516342017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness13316115762019-10-26
RecreationNavajo County12263812642018-07-24
BusinessNavajo County7262111902018-06-28
LodgingRecreation7260613062017-12-03
DiningBusiness11257412532019-10-31
SpiritualInformation923829972020-11-02
InformationNavajo County423809712017-03-20
GovernmentInformation8235710022011-12-22
HealthNavajo County7230211262019-11-02
PoliticsInformation122738412011-11-04
FinanceBusiness221229642017-11-15
TravelNavajo County2182910692013-08-15
NewspapersInformation3154110312016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation38312017-09-19
Grand Total1206709530167 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 120 [3] => 67095 [4] => 30167 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 21408, Average: 1,784.000
Page Hits Hits1303
In summary: The primary directory has 120 links in 19 categories with a total of 67,095 views. That is an average of 3,531.32 page views per category or 559.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 88,503 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.