Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity227886152172018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19720548212019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5528829512011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County5524927382017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness13412325382019-10-26
BusinessNavajo County7352320922018-06-28
LodgingRecreation7347921792017-12-03
DiningBusiness11346121402019-10-31
RecreationNavajo County12345820842018-07-24
SpiritualInformation9316517802020-11-02
HealthNavajo County7309919232019-11-02
GovernmentInformation8306917142011-12-22
InformationNavajo County5306616572023-07-22
PoliticsInformation1286614342011-11-04
FinanceBusiness2280416462017-11-15
TravelNavajo County2259218322013-08-15
NewspapersInformation3228017702016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation315162017-09-19
Grand Total1218812950516 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 121 [3] => 88129 [4] => 50516 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 35570, Average: 2,964.167
Page Hits Hits2092
In summary: The primary directory has 121 links in 19 categories with a total of 88,129 views. That is an average of 4,638.37 page views per category or 728.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 123,699 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.