Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity237127244582018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County19911167272019-10-19
ArtsNavajo County5686643552017-10-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5634440072011-12-20
AutomotiveBusiness13556339782019-10-26
DiningBusiness11489235712019-10-31
BusinessNavajo County7470532742018-06-28
HealthNavajo County7458734112019-11-02
LodgingRecreation7455332532017-12-03
RecreationNavajo County12452131472018-07-24
InformationNavajo County5406526562023-07-22
SpiritualInformation9403126462020-11-02
GovernmentInformation8402426692011-12-22
NewspapersInformation3383933292016-05-05
FinanceBusiness2383226742017-11-15
PoliticsInformation1355921272011-11-04
TravelNavajo County2352827682013-08-15
Community ServiceInformation324212017-09-19
Grand Total12111756879050 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 121 [3] => 117568 [4] => 79050 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 11.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 48509, Average: 4,042.417
Page Hits Hits4282
In summary: The primary directory has 121 links in 19 categories with a total of 117,568 views. That is an average of 6,187.79 page views per category or 971.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 166,077 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.