Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21677841092018-01-11
ShoppingNavajo County17364112572019-07-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5361712802011-12-20
ArtsNavajo County533107992017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness823827972019-06-15
BusinessNavajo County719755442018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1219145402018-07-24
LodgingRecreation718785782017-12-03
InformationNavajo County418524432017-03-20
DiningBusiness918455242018-04-02
PoliticsInformation118303982011-11-04
GovernmentInformation818304752011-12-22
SpiritualInformation817864012019-07-18
HealthNavajo County516344582018-06-19
FinanceBusiness215523942017-11-15
TravelNavajo County212194592013-08-15
NewspapersInformation310315212016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation33552017-09-19
Grand Total1085042913977 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 108 [3] => 50429 [4] => 13977 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 16 old links which is 12.90% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 12500, Average: 1,136.364
Page Hits Hits759
In summary: The primary directory has 108 links in 19 categories with a total of 50,429 views. That is an average of 2,654.16 page views per category or 466.94 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 61 active pages and over 62,929 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.