Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21473320642018-01-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness529796422011-12-20
ShoppingNavajo County1628855012017-12-18
ArtsNavajo County528833722017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness618502652018-03-21
BusinessNavajo County617112802018-01-27
PoliticsInformation116582262011-11-04
InformationNavajo County416512422017-03-20
RecreationNavajo County1116342602018-01-02
GovernmentInformation816092542011-12-22
DiningBusiness915902692018-04-02
SpiritualInformation615831982018-02-08
LodgingRecreation715502502017-12-03
HealthNavajo County514112352018-06-19
FinanceBusiness213511932017-11-15
TravelNavajo County29952352013-08-15
NewspapersInformation37552452016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation31542017-09-19
Grand Total101429826731 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 101 [3] => 42982 [4] => 6731 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 12.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 7862, Average: 714.727
Page Hits Hits451
In summary: The primary directory has 101 links in 19 categories with a total of 42,982 views. That is an average of 2,262.21 page views per category or 425.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 61 active pages and over 50,844 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.