Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Navajo County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Navajo CountyCommunity21554628772018-01-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness533089712011-12-20
ShoppingNavajo County1732068222018-06-29
ArtsNavajo County530665552017-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness620374522018-03-21
BusinessNavajo County718233922018-06-28
RecreationNavajo County1217523782018-07-24
LodgingRecreation717314312017-12-03
InformationNavajo County417303212017-03-20
PoliticsInformation117252932011-11-04
GovernmentInformation817113562011-12-22
DiningBusiness916973762018-04-02
SpiritualInformation616652802018-02-08
HealthNavajo County514943182018-06-19
FinanceBusiness214342762017-11-15
TravelNavajo County210853252013-08-15
NewspapersInformation38873772016-05-05
Community ServiceInformation32482017-09-19
Grand Total104461459800 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 104 [3] => 46145 [4] => 9800 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 12.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 9382, Average: 852.909
Page Hits Hits610
In summary: The primary directory has 104 links in 19 categories with a total of 46,145 views. That is an average of 2,428.68 page views per category or 443.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 61 active pages and over 55,527 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.